City Council

Mayor Forner 2018

Mayor

GARY FORNER

Email: mayor@ilwaco-wa.gov

Elected November 2017 to a 4 Year Term

January 2018 to December 2021

City Council Members

Cundiff - Pos 1

Position 1

DAVE CUNDIFF

Email: council1@ilwaco-wa.gov

Elected November 2019 to a Partial Term

November 2019 to December 2021

Bageant Pos 2

Position 2

MISSY BAGEANT

 (Mayor Pro Tempore)

Email: council2@ilwaco-wa.gov

Elected November 2017 to a 4 Year Term

January 2018 to December 2021

Quittner - Pos 3

Position 3

JON QUITTNER

Email: council3@ilwaco-wa.gov

Elected November 2019 to a Partial Term

November 2019 to December 2021

Position 4

IMG_3751

MATT LESSNAU 

Email: council4@ilwaco-wa.gov

Elected November 2017 to a Partial Term

Elected November 2019 to a 4 Year Term

November 2017 to December 2023

Position 5

Mathison Pos 5

KRISTEN MATHISON

Email: council5@ilwaco-wa.gov

Appointed April 2018

Elected November 2019 to a 4 Year Term

April 2018 to December 2023